Racing Records Home
 Most G1's in a Season
 Group 1 - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Most G1's - Female Jockeys
 Jockeys - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Prizemoney
 Prizemoney (F&M)
 Group 1's
 Retrospective G1's
 Most Group 1's Season
 Most Stakes Wins
 Best Strike Rates
 Winning Streaks
 Horse of the Year
 Hall of Fame
 Horse Racing
 Group Racing
All Time Leading Jockeys Australian Group 1 Only

Wins Jockeys Name Last Winner
118 Damien Oliver  05 Nov 20, Personal - Kennedy Oaks
105 George Moore  Final Tally
98 Jim Cassidy  Final Tally
94 Hugh Bowman  05 Jun 21, Duais - James Squire Queensland Oaks
92 Roy Higgins  Final Tally
90 Shane Dye  Final Tally
90 Glen Boss  03 Apr 21, Sir Dragonet - Kia Tancred Stks
88 Mick Dittman  Final Tally
86 Darren Beadman  Final Tally
84 Neville Sellwood  Final Tally
69 Kerrin Mcevoy  17 Apr 21, Hungry Heart - Australian Oaks
64 Tom Hales  Final Tally
64 Bob Lewis  Final Tally
63 Darby Munro  Final Tally
62 Nash Rawiller  15 May 21, Eduardo - Doomben 10,000
60 Harry White  Final Tally
58 Craig Williams  26 Jun 21, Tofane - Tattersall's Tiara
57 Peter Cook  Final Tally
56 Bill Cook  Final Tally
55 Jim Pike  Final Tally
45 Steven King  Final Tally
44 Greg Childs  Final Tally
43 James Mcdonald  18 Sep 21, Verry Elleegant - Fujitsu General George Main
43 Chris Munce  Final Tally
37 Luke Nolen  01 May 21, Media Award - Australasian Oaks
35 Darren Gauci  Final Tally
34 Larry Cassidy  06 Jun 09, Court Ruler - B M W Queensland Derby
33 Craig Newitt  30 Sep 16, Extreme Choice - Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks
32 Michael Rodd  01 Nov 14, Bonaria - Myer Classic
30 Malcolm Johnston  Final Tally
25 Brad Rawiller  28 Nov 20, Elite Street - Crown Perth - Winterbottom
25 Tommy Berry  21 Aug 21, Mo'unga - Winx Stks
20 Blake Shinn  09 Mar 19, Trapeze Artist - Canterbury League Club Stakes
18 Glyn Schofield  14 Apr 18, Alizee - Coolmore Legacy Queen Of Turf
18 Bill Camer  Final Tally
17 Tim Clark  12 Jun 21, Converge - Treasury Brisbane J.J. Atkins
15 Len Beasley  Final Tally
10 Zac Purton  24 Mar 18, In Her Time - The Galaxy
9 Brenton Avdulla  24 Apr 21, Kolding - All Aged Stakes
6 Jim Byrne  06 Jun 20, Rothfire - Xxxx Dry J J Atkins
6 Jamie Kah  29 May 21, Vega One - Tab Kingsford-Smith Cup
5 Michael Cahill  25 May 19, The Bostonian - Tab Kingsford-Smith Cup
5 Michelle Payne  03 Nov 15, Prince Of Penzance - Emirates Melbourne Cup
4 Chad Schofield  07 Jun 14, Sonntag - Channel Seven Queensland Derby
4 Clare Lindop  Final Tally
Updated: 21/09/2021 2:00:55 AM


With the help of other racing enthusiasts and racing bodies it is our intention to collate as much material and information on past champions and participants as possible to make the area a valuable racing resource and reference for all involved in our great industry.

If you have intersting information you think should be made available then please email Gary.









Racing and Sports Racing and Sports Pty Ltd |  R&S Terms of Use |  R&S Privacy
This area is maintained by Racing & Sports Pty Ltd (ABN 093 360 108) ("R&S"). Copyright in all R&S materials is owned by Racing and Sports Pty Ltd (R&S). While Racing and Sports takes all care in the preparation of this information it accepts no responsibility nor warrants the accuracy of the information displayed. This information is provided for entertainment purposes only. Any monetary investment based on information displayed on the site (or affilated sites) is at the risk of the investor. Please check all Race Fields and TAB numbers with an official source.
process time:0