Racing Records Home
 Most G1's in a Season
      2024-2025
      2023-2024
      2022-2023
      2021-2022
      2020-2021
      2019-2020
      2018-2019
      2017-2018
      2016-2017
      2015-2016
      2014-2015
      2013-2014
      2012-2013
      2011-2012
      2010-2011
      2009-2010
      2008-2009
      2007-2008
      2006-2007
      2005-2006
      2004-2005
      2003-2004
      2002-2003
      2001-2002
      2000-2001
      1999-2000
      1998-1999
      1997-1998
      1996-1997
 Group 1 - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Most G1's - Female Jockeys
 Jockeys - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Prizemoney
 Prizemoney (F&M)
 Group 1's
 Retrospective G1's
 Most Group 1's Season
 Most Stakes Wins
 Best Strike Rates
 Winning Streaks
 Horse of the Year
 Hall of Fame
 Horse Racing
 Group Racing
Most Group 1 wins by a Trainer in a Season for 2023-2024

Wins Jockeys Name Last Winner
12 Chris Waller Atishu - Tab Champions Stakes (2000m);   Fangirl - Winx Stakes (1400m);   Fangirl - King Charles Iii Stakes (1600m);   Joliestar - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m);   Militarize - Kia Golden Rose (1400m);   Rediener - Tab Epsom (1600m);   Riff Rocket - Penfolds Victoria Derby (2500m);   Riff Rocket - Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas (2000m);   Riff Rocket - Atc Australian Derby (2400m);   Via Sistina - Ranvet Stakes (2000m);   Zougotcha - Coolmore Classic (1500m);   Zougotcha - Grainshaker Vodka Queen Of The Turf (1600m).
6 James Cummings Broadsiding - Mo?t & Chandon Champagne Stakes (1600m);   Cascadian - Tab Australian Cup (2000m);   Cylinder - Yulong Newmarket Handicap (1200m);   Tom Kitten - Mo?t & Chandon Spring Champion Stakes (2000m);   Zapateo - Kia Ora Galaxy (1100m);   Zardozi - Kennedy Oaks (2500m).
6 G Waterhouse & A Bott Alligator Blood - Live Life Foundation Underwood Stakes (1800m);   Alligator Blood - Neds Might And Power (2000m);   Just Fine - James Squire Metropolitan (2400m);   Lady Of Camelot - Tab Golden Slipper (1200m);   Tropical Squall - Darley Flight Stakes (1600m);   Tropical Squall - Drinkwise Surround Stakes (1400m).
5 Mark Walker Imperatriz - Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stakes (1000m);   Imperatriz - 3 Point Motors William Reid Stakes (1200m);   Imperatriz - Black Caviar Lightning (1000m);   Imperatriz - Darley Champions Sprint (1200m);   Imperatriz - Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes (1200m).
4 Ciaron Maher Bella Nipotina - Ladbrokes Doomben 10,000 (1200m);   Circle Of Fire - Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m);   Pride Of Jenni - Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2000m);   Southport Tycoon - Howden Australian Guineas (1600m).
4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Gold Trip - Tab Turnbull Stakes (2000m);   Griff - Neds Caulfield Guineas (1600m);   Pride Of Jenni - Tab Empire Rose Stakes (1600m);   Pride Of Jenni - Kennedy Champions Mile (1600m).
4 Ben, Will & Jd Hayes Mr Brightside - Stow Storage Memsie Stakes (1400m);   Mr Brightside - Pfd Food Services Makybe Diva Stakes (1600m);   Mr Brightside - Sportsbet C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m);   Mr Brightside - Lamaro's Hotel Futurity Stakes (1400m).
2 Grahame Begg Magic Time - Schweppes All Aged Stakes (1400m);   Magic Time - Neds Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (1400m).
2 L J Bridge Celestial Legend - The Agency Randwick Guineas (1600m);   Celestial Legend - The Star Doncaster Mile (1600m).
2 Bjorn Baker Overpass - Crown Perth - Winterbottom Stakes (1200m);   Ozzmosis - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m).
2 T & C Mcevoy Coco Sun - Thomas Farms South Australian Derby (2500m);   Veight - The Agency George Ryder Stakes (1500m).
2 A & S Freedman Without A Fight - Lexus Melbourne Cup (3200m);   Without A Fight - Carlton Draught Caulfield Cup (2400m).
2 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman Autumn Angel - The Star Australian Oaks (2400m);   Chain Of Lightning - James Squire T J Smith Stakes (1200m).
1 Kris Lees Kalapour - Kia Tancred Stakes (2400m).
1 Kerry Parker Think It Over - Tab Verry Elleegant Stakes (1600m).
1 Clinton Mcdonald Hayasugi - Sportsbet Blue Diamond Stakes (1200m).
1 Neville Parnham Bustler - Furphy - Railway Stakes (1600m).
1 Phillip Stokes Climbing Star - Sportsbet Robert Sangster Stakes (1200m).
1 Jason Warren Benedetta - The Sportsbet Goodwood (1200m).
1 Danny Shum Romantic Warrior - Ladbrokes Cox Plate (2040m).
1 Michael Freedman Manaal - Inglis Sires' (1400m).
1 Mitchell Freedman Attrition - Hyland Race Colours Toorak Handicap (1600m).
1 Roger James & Robert Wellwood Orchestral - Vinery Stud Stakes (2000m).
1 Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr Vibrant Sun - Sportsbet Australasian Oaks (2000m).
1 S & J Casey Dom To Shoot - Drummond Golf - Northerly Stakes (1800m).
1 Annabel Neasham Lady Laguna - James Squire Canterbury Stakes (1300m).
1 Shane & Cassie Oxlade Queman - Sportsbet Oakleigh Plate (1100m).

Updated: 21/05/2024 2:08:50 AM


With the help of other racing enthusiasts and racing bodies it is our intention to collate as much material and information on past champions and participants as possible to make the area a valuable racing resource and reference for all involved in our great industry.

If you have intersting information you think should be made available then please email Gary.









Racing and Sports Racing and Sports Pty Ltd |  R&S Terms of Use |  R&S Privacy
This area is maintained by Racing & Sports Pty Ltd (ABN 093 360 108) ("R&S"). Copyright in all R&S materials is owned by Racing and Sports Pty Ltd (R&S). While Racing and Sports takes all care in the preparation of this information it accepts no responsibility nor warrants the accuracy of the information displayed. This information is provided for entertainment purposes only. Any monetary investment based on information displayed on the site (or affilated sites) is at the risk of the investor. Please check all Race Fields and TAB numbers with an official source.
process time:0