Racing Records Home
 Most G1's in a Season
      2016-2017
      2015-2016
      2014-2015
      2013-2014
      2012-2013
      2011-2012
      2010-2011
      2009-2010
      2008-2009
      2007-2008
      2006-2007
      2005-2006
      2004-2005
      2003-2004
      2002-2003
      2001-2002
      2000-2001
      1999-2000
      1998-1999
      1997-1998
      1996-1997
 Group 1 - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Jockeys - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Prizemoney
 Prizemoney (F&M)
 Group 1's
 Retrospective G1's
 Most Group 1's Season
 Most Stakes Wins
 Best Strike Rates
 Winning Streaks
 Horse of the Year
 Hall of Fame
 Horse Racing
 Group Racing
Most Group 1 wins by a Trainer in a Season for 2017-2018

Wins Jockeys Name Last Winner
4 Chris Waller Shillelagh - Kennedy Mile (1600m);   Winx - Colgate Optic White Stakes (1600m);   Winx - Seppelt Turnbull Stakes (2000m);   Winx - Ladbrokes Cox Plate (2040m).
4 Darren Weir Gailo Chop - Ladbrokes Caulfield Stakes (2000m);   Humidor - Pfd Food Serv.Makybe Diva Stks (1600m);   Tosen Stardom - Emirates Stakes (2000m);   Tosen Stardom - United Petroleum Toorak Hcp (1600m).
2 Aaron Purcell Aloisia - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m);   Merchant Navy - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m).
2 David Payne Ace High - Aami Victoria Derby (2500m);   Ace High - Spring Champion (2000m).
2 Anthony Freedman Santa Ana Lane - Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (1400m);   Shoals - Myer Classic (1600m).
2 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Boom Time - Caulfield Cup (2400m);   Vega Magic - Bloodstock Memsie Stakes (1400m).
1 Gerald Ryan Trapeze Artist - Golden Rose (1400m).
1 Gary Portelli She Will Reign - Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks (1000m).
1 Mick Price Mighty Boss - Ladbrokes Caulfield Guineas (1600m).
1 Patrick Webster Happy Clapper - Epsom Hcp (1600m).
1 Tony Mc Evoy Hey Doc - Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes (1200m).
1 Robert Hickmott Foundry - The Metropolitan (2400m).
1 Joseph O'Brien Rekindling - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m).
1 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Bonneval - Underwood Stakes (1800m).
1 P & P Snowden Redzel - Darley Classic (1200m).
1 James Cummings Alizee - Flight Stakes (1600m).
1 G Waterhouse & A Bott Pinot - Kennedy Oaks (2500m).

Updated: 19/11/2017 03:44:14


With the help of other racing enthusiasts and racing bodies it is our intention to collate as much material and information on past champions and participants as possible to make the area a valuable racing resource and reference for all involved in our great industry.

If you have intersting information you think should be made available then please email Gary.









Racing and Sports Racing and Sports Pty Ltd |  R&S Terms of Use |  R&S Privacy
This area is maintained by Racing & Sports Pty Ltd (ABN 093 360 108) ("R&S"). Copyright in all R&S materials is owned by Racing and Sports Pty Ltd (R&S). While Racing and Sports takes all care in the preparation of this information it accepts no responsibility nor warrants the accuracy of the information displayed. This information is provided for entertainment purposes only. Any monetary investment based on information displayed on the site (or affilated sites) is at the risk of the investor. Please check all Race Fields and TAB numbers with an official source.
process time:0.03125