Racing Records Home
 Most G1's in a Season
      2021-2022
      2020-2021
      2019-2020
      2018-2019
      2017-2018
      2016-2017
      2015-2016
      2014-2015
      2013-2014
      2012-2013
      2011-2012
      2010-2011
      2009-2010
      2008-2009
      2007-2008
      2006-2007
      2005-2006
      2004-2005
      2003-2004
      2002-2003
      2001-2002
      2000-2001
      1999-2000
      1998-1999
      1997-1998
      1996-1997
 Group 1 - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Most G1's - Female Jockeys
 Jockeys - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Prizemoney
 Prizemoney (F&M)
 Group 1's
 Retrospective G1's
 Most Group 1's Season
 Most Stakes Wins
 Best Strike Rates
 Winning Streaks
 Horse of the Year
 Hall of Fame
 Horse Racing
 Group Racing
Most Group 1 wins by a Trainer in a Season for 2020-2021

Wins Jockeys Name Last Winner
11 Chris Waller Hungry Heart - Vinery Stud Stks (2000m);   Kolding - Fujitsu George Main Stakes (1600m);   Nature Strip - Black Caviar Lightning Stakes (1000m);   Nature Strip - Heineken T J Smith Stks (1200m);   September Run - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m);   Verry Elleegant - Tab Chipping Norton Stakes (1600m);   Verry Elleegant - Winx Stakes (1400m);   Verry Elleegant - Caulfield Cup (2400m);   Verry Elleegant - Ranvet Stakes (2000m);   Verry Elleegant - Turnbull Stakes (2000m);   Yulong Prince - Kennedy Cantala (1600m).
5 G & A Williams Arcadia Queen - Neds Stakes (2000m);   Arcadia Queen - Mackinnon Stakes (2000m);   Celebrity Queen - Neds Oakleigh Plate (1100m);   Inspirational Girl - Kirin-Railway Stakes (1600m);   Truly Great - Kingston Town Classic (1800m).
4 James Cummings Anamoe - Inglis Sires' (1400m);   Bivouac - Darley Sprint Classic (1200m);   Cascadian - The Star Doncaster Mile (1600m);   Savatiano - Heineken Canterbury Stks (1300m).
3 Michael & Wayne & John Hawkes Masked Crusader - Keogh Homes William Reid Stks (1200m);   Ole Kirk - Golden Rose (1400m);   Ole Kirk - Caulfield Guineas (1600m).
3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Explosive Jack - Bentley Australian Derby (2400m);   Sir Dragonet - Ladbrokes Cox Plate (2040m);   Sir Dragonet - Kia Tancred Stks (2400m).
2 David Jolly Behemoth - Neds Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (1400m);   Behemoth - Magic Millions Memsie Stakes (1400m).
2 David Payne Montefilia - Spring Champion (2000m);   Montefilia - Flight Stakes (1600m).
2 Jamie Richards Probabeel - Epsom Hcp (1600m);   Probabeel - Lamaro's Sth Melb. Futurity (1400m).
2 R & M Freedman Forbidden Love - Cellarbrations Surround Stakes (1400m);   Stay Inside - Longines Golden Slipper (1200m).
2 A & S Freedman Artorius - Blue Diamond Stakes (1200m);   Homesman - Tab Australian Cup (2000m).
1 Danny O'Brien Russian Camelot - Underwood Stakes (1800m).
1 Tony Gollan Krone - Coolmore Classic (1500m).
1 John O'Shea Lion's Roar - Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas (1600m).
1 Kerry Parker Think It Over - The Agency George Ryder Stakes (1500m).
1 Paul Preusker Lunar Fox - Kennedy Australian Guineas (1600m).
1 Shane Nichols Streets Of Avalon - Neds C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m).
1 Phillip Stokes Mr Quickie - Toorak Hcp (1600m).
1 Joseph Pride Eduardo - Bisley Workwear The Galaxy (1100m).
1 Matthew Smith Fierce Impact - Makybe Diva (1600m).
1 D Morton Elite Street - Crown Perth - Winterbottom (1200m).
1 Matt Laurie Portland Sky - Neds Oakleigh Plate (1100m).
1 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Zoutori - Seppelt Wines Newmarket Hcp (1200m).
1 Joseph O'Brien Twilight Payment - Melbourne Cup (3200m).
1 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Mirage Dancer - The Metropolitan (2400m).
1 J & C Meagher Pippie - Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks (1000m).
1 G Waterhouse & A Bott Shout The Bar - Empire Rose Stakes (1600m).
1 Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr. Odeum - Thousand Guineas (1600m).
1 T & C Mcevoy Hey Doc - Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes (1200m).
1 Denis Pagan Johnny Get Angry - Aami Victoria Derby (2500m).
1 T Dabernig & B Hayes Personal - Kennedy Oaks (2500m).
1 Annabel Neasham Mo'unga - Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas (2000m).

Updated: 15/04/2021 2:01:29 AM


With the help of other racing enthusiasts and racing bodies it is our intention to collate as much material and information on past champions and participants as possible to make the area a valuable racing resource and reference for all involved in our great industry.

If you have intersting information you think should be made available then please email Gary.









Racing and Sports Racing and Sports Pty Ltd |  R&S Terms of Use |  R&S Privacy
This area is maintained by Racing & Sports Pty Ltd (ABN 093 360 108) ("R&S"). Copyright in all R&S materials is owned by Racing and Sports Pty Ltd (R&S). While Racing and Sports takes all care in the preparation of this information it accepts no responsibility nor warrants the accuracy of the information displayed. This information is provided for entertainment purposes only. Any monetary investment based on information displayed on the site (or affilated sites) is at the risk of the investor. Please check all Race Fields and TAB numbers with an official source.
process time:0