Racing Records Home
 Most G1's in a Season
      2017-2018
      2016-2017
      2015-2016
      2014-2015
      2013-2014
      2012-2013
      2011-2012
      2010-2011
      2009-2010
      2008-2009
      2007-2008
      2006-2007
      2005-2006
      2004-2005
      2003-2004
      2002-2003
      2001-2002
      2000-2001
      1999-2000
      1998-1999
      1997-1998
      1996-1997
 Group 1 - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Jockeys - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Prizemoney
 Prizemoney (F&M)
 Group 1's
 Retrospective G1's
 Most Group 1's Season
 Most Stakes Wins
 Best Strike Rates
 Winning Streaks
 Horse of the Year
 Hall of Fame
 Horse Racing
 Group Racing
Most Group 1 wins by a Trainer in a Season for 2003-2004

Wins Jockeys Name Last Winner
9 John Hawkes Lonhro - Cathay Pacific - George Ryder (1500m);   Lonhro - Darley Australian Cup (2000m);   Lonhro - C.F. Orr Stks (1400m);   Lonhro - Yalumba - Caulfield Stks (2000m);   Lonhro - San Miguel - George Main Stks (1600m);   Niello - Dubai Rosehill Guineas (2000m);   Niello - Kia Ora Stud Canterbury Gneas (1900m);   Niello - Thrifty - Spring Champion Stks (2000m);   Toulouse Lautrec - B M W - Queensland Derby (2400m).
6 Lee Freedman Alinghi - A A M I - Blue Diamond Stks (1200m);   Mummify - Carlton - Caulfield Cup (2400m);   Mummify - Emirates Airline - Underwood (1800m);   Special Harmony - Arrowfield Stud Stks (2000m);   Special Harmony - V.R.C. Oaks (2500m);   Special Harmony - Vinery Stud - Thousand Gneas (1600m).
5 Gai Waterhouse Dance Hero - Salinger - Champagne Stks (1600m);   Dance Hero - San Miguel Sires Produce Stks (1400m);   Dance Hero - A A M I - Golden Slipper (1200m);   Grand Armee - San Miguel Queen Elizabeth Stk (2000m);   Shamekha - Coolmore Classic (1500m).
3 Tony Vasil Elvstroem - A A M I - Victoria Derby (2500m);   Super Elegant - Carlton Draught Doomben 1000 (1350m);   Super Elegant - Honda - Goodwood Hcp (1200m).
3 Guy Walter Defier - X X X X - Doomben Cup (2200m);   Spinning Hill - Cleanevent - Manikato Stks (1200m);   Wild Iris - Emirates A J C Australian Oaks (2400m).
3 John O'Shea Bedouin - The Metropolitan (2400m);   Private Steer - Daily Telegraph All Aged Stks (1400m);   Private Steer - San Miguel Doncaster Hcp (1600m).
2 David Hall Makybe Diva - Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m);   Makybe Diva - Tooheys New - Melbourne Cup (3200m).
2 Graeme Rogerson Reset - Futurity Stks (1400m);   Reset - Cadbury - Australian Guineas (1600m).
2 Garry Newham Starcraft - San Miguel Australian Derby (2400m);   Starcraft - San Miguel Chipping Norton Stk (1600m).
2 Tony Mcevoy Barely A Moment - V.R.C. Sires' Produce Stks (1400m);   Fields Of Omagh - Carlton - W.S. Cox Plte (2040m).
2 Shaun Dwyer Regimental Gal - Timbercorp - Australia Stks (1200m);   Regimental Gal - Teac - Lightning Stks (1000m).
2 Tim Martin Exceed And Excel - Seppelt Wines - Newmarket Hcp (1200m);   Exceed And Excel - Dubai Racing Club Cup (1400m).

Updated: 30/12/2004 06:01:04 PM


With the help of other racing enthusiasts and racing bodies it is our intention to collate as much material and information on past champions and participants as possible to make the area a valuable racing resource and reference for all involved in our great industry.

If you have intersting information you think should be made available then please email Gary.









Racing and Sports Racing and Sports Pty Ltd |  R&S Terms of Use |  R&S Privacy
This area is maintained by Racing & Sports Pty Ltd (ABN 093 360 108) ("R&S"). Copyright in all R&S materials is owned by Racing and Sports Pty Ltd (R&S). While Racing and Sports takes all care in the preparation of this information it accepts no responsibility nor warrants the accuracy of the information displayed. This information is provided for entertainment purposes only. Any monetary investment based on information displayed on the site (or affilated sites) is at the risk of the investor. Please check all Race Fields and TAB numbers with an official source.
process time:0.03125