Racing Records Home
 Most G1's in a Season
      2017-2018
      2016-2017
      2015-2016
      2014-2015
      2013-2014
      2012-2013
      2011-2012
      2010-2011
      2009-2010
      2008-2009
      2007-2008
      2006-2007
      2005-2006
      2004-2005
      2003-2004
      2002-2003
      2001-2002
      2000-2001
      1999-2000
      1998-1999
      1997-1998
      1996-1997
 Group 1 - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Jockeys - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Prizemoney
 Prizemoney (F&M)
 Group 1's
 Retrospective G1's
 Most Group 1's Season
 Most Stakes Wins
 Best Strike Rates
 Winning Streaks
 Horse of the Year
 Hall of Fame
 Horse Racing
 Group Racing
Most Group 1 wins by a Trainer in a Season for 1999-2000

Wins Jockeys Name Last Winner
5 John Hawkes Freemason - Queensland Derby (2400m);   Over - Doncaster Hcp (1600m);   Preserve - Vrc Sires' Produce Stks (1400m);   Sports - Oakleigh Plte (1100m);   Tributes - Crown Oaks (2500m).
4 Gai Waterhouse Assertive Lad - Champagne Stakes (1600m);   Assertive Lad - Ajc Sires Produce Stakes (1400m);   Coco Cobanna - Ajc Australian Oaks (2400m);   Danglissa - Flight Stakes (1600m).
4 Jack Denham Fairway - Ajc Australian Derby (2400m);   Fairway - Canterbury Guineas (1900m);   Fairway - Spring Champion Stakes (2000m);   Reenact - Sires Produce (1400m).
3 Dean Lawson Testa Rossa - Futurity Stks (1400m);   Testa Rossa - Lightning Stks (1000m);   Testa Rossa - Vic Health Cup (1400m).
3 Guy Walter Tie The Knot - Mercedes Classic (2400m);   Tie The Knot - Ranvet Stakes (2000m);   Tie The Knot - Chipping Norton Stakes (1600m).
3 Bart Cummings Allez Suez - Epsom Hcp (1600m);   Rogan Josh - Foster's Melbourne Cup (3200m);   Rogan Josh - Mackinnon Stks (2000m).
3 Rick Hore-Lacy Redoute's Choice - C.F.Orr Stks (1400m);   Redoute's Choice - Caulfield Guineas (1600m);   Redoute's Choice - Manikato Stks (1200m).
3 Trevor Mckee Sunline - All-Aged Stakes (1600m);   Sunline - Coolmore F-&-M Classic (1500m);   Sunline - The Bmw Cox Plate (2040m).
2 Clarry Conners Belle Du Jour - Golden Slipper Stakes (1200m);   Pins - Cadbury Guineas (2000m).
2 J J Miller Voile D'Or - Vinery Aust Oaks (2500m);   Voile D'Or - W.A.T.C. Derby (2400m).
2 John Size Al Mansour - George Ryder Stakes (1500m);   Georgie Boy - Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2000m).
2 Jim Conlan Miss Pennymoney - Newmarket Hcp (1200m);   Miss Pennymoney - Sunicrust Australia Stks (1200m).
2 Rod Craig Intergaze - Aami Australian Cup (2000m);   Intergaze - Underwood Stks (1800m).
2 Robert Smerdon Bohemiath - Smoke-Free Adelaide Cup (3200m);   Streak - Sydney Cup (3200m).

Updated: 30/12/2004 06:00:11 PM


With the help of other racing enthusiasts and racing bodies it is our intention to collate as much material and information on past champions and participants as possible to make the area a valuable racing resource and reference for all involved in our great industry.

If you have intersting information you think should be made available then please email Gary.









Racing and Sports Racing and Sports Pty Ltd |  R&S Terms of Use |  R&S Privacy
This area is maintained by Racing & Sports Pty Ltd (ABN 093 360 108) ("R&S"). Copyright in all R&S materials is owned by Racing and Sports Pty Ltd (R&S). While Racing and Sports takes all care in the preparation of this information it accepts no responsibility nor warrants the accuracy of the information displayed. This information is provided for entertainment purposes only. Any monetary investment based on information displayed on the site (or affilated sites) is at the risk of the investor. Please check all Race Fields and TAB numbers with an official source.
process time:0.015625