Wins | | Jockeys Name | | Last Winner |
10 | | Peter Moody | | Black Caviar - Patinack Farm Classic (1200m); Black Caviar - The Goodwood (1200m); Black Caviar - Coolmore Lightning Stakes (1000m); Black Caviar - Sportingbet Robert Sangster (1200m); Black Caviar - Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m); Brambles - Channel Seven Qld Derby (2400m); Manighar - Dubai Australian Cup (2000m); Manighar - Ranvet Stakes (2000m); Manighar - The Bmw (2400m); Mid Summer Music - Aami Stradbroke Hcp (1400m). |
8 | | Ms Gai Waterhouse | | Descarado - Caulfield Stakes (2000m); Laser Hawk - Flinders Lane Rosehill Guineas (2000m); More Joyous - Tabcorp Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2000m); More Joyous - B M W Doncaster Mile (1600m); More Joyous - Queen Of The Turf Stks (1500m); Pierro - Inglis Sires Produce Stakes (1400m); Pierro - Aami Golden Slipper (1200m); Pierro - Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks (1600m). |
4 | | Chris Waller | | Albert The Fat - Emirates Stakes (1600m); Metal Bender - Daily Telegraph George Ryder (1500m); Shoot Out - Chipping Norton Stakes (1600m); The Verminator - The Big 6 Metropolitan (2400m). |
4 | | Robert Smerdon | | Mosheen - Turnpoint Royal Randwick Gneas (1600m); Mosheen - Australian Guineas (1600m); Mosheen - Crown Oaks (2500m); Mosheen - Vinery Stud Stakes (2000m). |
3 | | Guy Walter | | Doctor Doom - Inglis Spring Champion Stakes (2000m); Streama - Coolmore Flight Stakes (1600m); Streama - Patinack Farm Australian Oaks (2400m). |
3 | | John O'Shea | | Foxwedge - Power Tracker W. Reid Stakes (1200m); Sea Siren - Carlton Mid Doomben 10,000 (1350m); Sea Siren - Bundaberg Dist. Co. B T C Cup (1200m). |
3 | | Mark Kavanagh | | Atlantic Jewel - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m); Atlantic Jewel - Ticketek All Aged Stakes (1400m); December Draw - Turnbull Stakes (2000m). |
3 | | Peter Snowden | | Helmet - Caulfield Guineas (1600m); Sepoy - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m); Sepoy - Manikato Stakes (1200m). |
2 | | Stephen Mckee | | Mufhasa - Cathay Pacific Futurity Stakes (1400m); Mufhasa - Toorak Hcp (1600m). |
1 | | M Baker | | Lion Tamer - Underwood Stakes (1800m). |
1 | | Clarry Conners | | Invest - Schweppes Oaks (2000m). |
1 | | Greg Eurell | | Pinker Pinker - Tatts W S Cox Plate (2040m). |
1 | | Grahame Begg | | Secret Admirer - Racingnetwork.Com.Au Epsom (1600m). |
1 | | Tony Gollan | | Temple Of Boom - The James Boag Galaxy (1100m). |
1 | | G P Poletti | | Luckygray - Carlton Draught Railway Stks (1600m). |
1 | | John Mcnair | | Hay List - Lexus Newmarket Hcp (1200m). |
1 | | J G Sargent | | Quintessential - Treasury Casino Qld Oaks (2400m). |
1 | | Kelso Wood | | Sizzling - Patinack Farm The T.J. Smith (1600m). |
1 | | Leon Corstens | | Zabeelionaire - Centrebet S A Australian Derby (2500m). |
1 | | Michael Moroney | | Glass Harmonium - Longines Mackinnon Stakes (2000m). |
1 | | Mick Price | | Samaready - Patinack Farm Blue Diamond Stk (1200m). |
1 | | Neville Parnham | | Playing God - G R - Kingston Town Classic (1800m). |
1 | | P G Carey | | Ethiopia - David Jones Australian Derby (2400m). |
1 | | Rick Hore-Lacy | | Toorak Toff - Pfd Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (1400m). |
1 | | R J Quinton | | Ofcourseican - Coolmore Classic (1500m). |
1 | | Robert Heathcote | | Woorim - Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate (1100m). |
1 | | R T Leemon | | Manawanui - Tooheys New Golden Rose (1400m). |
1 | | S R Bates | | Miss Tipsy Topsy - Group 1 Racing At Ascot-Bm74+ (1600m). |
1 | | Stephen Farley | | Sincero - George Main Stakes (1500m). |
1 | | David Payne | | Master Of Design - Darley T J Smith Stakes (1200m). |
1 | | Matthew Smith | | Hurtle Myrtle - Myer Classic (1600m). |
1 | | Anthony Freedman | | Mawingo - Kirks Doomben Cup (2000m). |
1 | | Paul Messara | | Ortensia - Burswood-Winterbottom Stakes (1200m). |
1 | | M Delzangles | | Dunaden - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m). |
1 | | Michael & Wayne & John Hawkes | | Niwot - Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m). |
1 | | John P Thompson | | Pear Tart - Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara (1400m). |
1 | | Trent Busuttin | | Sangster - Aami Victoria Derby (2500m). |
1 | | Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas | | Southern Speed - Bmw Caulfield Cup (2400m). |