Racing Records Home
 Most G1's in a Season
 Group 1 - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
      2017-2018
      2016-2017
      2015-2016
      2014-2015
      2013-2014
      2012-2013
      2011-2012
      2010-2011
      2009-2010
      2008-2009
      2007-2008
      2006-2007
      2005-2006
      2004-2005
      2003-2004
      2002-2003
      2001-2002
      2000-2001
      1999-2000
      1998-1999
      1997-1998
      1996-1997
      1995-1996
      1994-1995
      1993-1994
      1992-1993
 Most G1's - Female Jockeys
 Jockeys - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Prizemoney
 Prizemoney (F&M)
 Group 1's
 Retrospective G1's
 Most Group 1's Season
 Most Stakes Wins
 Best Strike Rates
 Winning Streaks
 Horse of the Year
 Hall of Fame
 Horse Racing
 Group Racing
Most Group 1 wins by a Jockey in a Season for 2018-2019

Wins Jockeys Name Last Winner
11 Hugh Bowman Alizee - Futurity Stakes (1400m);   Brave Smash - Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes (1200m);   Hartnell - Epsom Hcp (1600m);   Microphone - Inglis Sires' (1400m);   Winx - W S Cox Plate (2040m);   Winx - Turnbull Stakes (2000m);   Winx - Queen Elizabeth Stks (2000m);   Winx - Colgate Optic White Stakes (1600m);   Winx - George Ryder Stakes (1500m);   Winx - Chipping Norton Stakes (1600m);   Winx - Winx Stakes (1400m).
6 James Mcdonald Avilius - Kia Tancred Stakes (2400m);   Nature Strip - Ooh Media Galaxy (1100m);   Shillelagh - Empire Rose Stakes (1600m);   The Autumn Sun - Ladbrokes Caulfield Guineas (1600m);   Verry Elleegant - Vinery Stud Stakes (2000m);   Verry Elleegant - Australian Oaks (2400m).
5 Kerrin Mcevoy Avilius - Ranvet Stakes (2000m);   Cross Counter - Lexus Melbourne Cup (3200m);   The Autumn Sun - Rosehill Guineas (2000m);   The Autumn Sun - De Bortoli Wines Golden Rose (1400m);   The Autumn Sun - Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas (1600m).
4 Damian Lane Aristia - Kennedy Oaks (2500m);   Humidor - Bloodstock Memsie Stakes (1400m);   Kiamichi - Golden Slipper (1200m);   Land Of Plenty - Aquis Toorak Hcp (1600m).
4 Luke Currie Lyre - Blue Diamond Stakes (1200m);   Manuel - C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m);   Sunlight - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m);   Sunlight - Keogh Homes William Reid Stks (1200m).
3 Corey Brown Angel Of Truth - Harrolds Australian Derby (2400m);   In Her Time - Black Caviar Lightning Stakes (1000m);   Patrick Erin - The Heineken 3 Metropolitan (2400m).
3 J Allen Extra Brut - Aami Victoria Derby (2500m);   Kenedna - Queen Of The Turf (1600m);   Trap For Fools - Seppelt Mackinnon Stakes (2000m).
2 Craig Williams Amphitrite - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m);   Best Of Days - Kennedy Mile (1600m).
2 Damien Oliver Grunt - Pfd Food Services Makybe Diva (1600m);   Voodoo Lad - Crown Perth-Winterbottom Stks (1200m).
2 Josh Parr Castelvecchio - Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks (1600m);   Nakeeta Jane - Surround Stakes (1400m).
2 Mark Zahra Santa Ana Lane - Vrc Sprint Classic (1200m);   Santa Ana Lane - Aquis T J Smith Stakes (1200m).
2 Pat Cosgrave Benbatl - Ladbrokes Stakes (2000m);   Best Solution - Caulfield Cup (2400m).
2 William Pike Arcadia Queen - M.M. Kingston Town Classic (1800m);   Galaxy Star - Kirin-Railway Stakes (1600m).
1 Anthony Darmanin Mystic Journey - Australian Guineas (1600m).
1 Barend Vorster Sunlight - Seppelt Wines Newmarket Hcp (1200m).
1 Ben Melham Homesman - Underwood Stakes (1800m).
1 Blake Shinn Trapeze Artist - Canterbury League Club Stakes (1300m).
1 Christian Reith Dixie Blossoms - Coolmore Classic (1500m).
1 Dean Yendall Booker - Oakleigh Plate (1100m).
1 Glen Boss Brutal - The Star Doncaster Mile (1600m).
1 James Doyle Jungle Cat - Sir Rupert Clarke (1400m).
1 Jamie Kah Harlem - Tab Australian Cup (2000m).
1 Jay Ford Shraaoh - Sydney Cup (3200m).
1 Joe Bowditch Viddora - Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks (1000m).
1 King, Ms Rachel Maid Of Heaven - Spring Champion (2000m).
1 Tim Clark Oohood - Darley Flight Stakes (1600m).
1 Tommy Berry Pierata - Schweppes All Aged Stakes (1400m).

Updated: 22/04/2019 2:12:04 AM


With the help of other racing enthusiasts and racing bodies it is our intention to collate as much material and information on past champions and participants as possible to make the area a valuable racing resource and reference for all involved in our great industry.

If you have intersting information you think should be made available then please email Gary.









Racing and Sports Racing and Sports Pty Ltd |  R&S Terms of Use |  R&S Privacy
This area is maintained by Racing & Sports Pty Ltd (ABN 093 360 108) ("R&S"). Copyright in all R&S materials is owned by Racing and Sports Pty Ltd (R&S). While Racing and Sports takes all care in the preparation of this information it accepts no responsibility nor warrants the accuracy of the information displayed. This information is provided for entertainment purposes only. Any monetary investment based on information displayed on the site (or affilated sites) is at the risk of the investor. Please check all Race Fields and TAB numbers with an official source.
process time:1.464844E-02