Racing Records Home
 Most G1's in a Season
 Group 1 - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Jockeys - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Prizemoney (F&M)
 Group 1's
 Retrospective G1's
 Most Group 1's Season
 Most Stakes Wins
 Best Strike Rates
 Winning Streaks
 Horse of the Year
 Hall of Fame
 Horse Racing
 Group Racing
Most Group 1 wins by a Jockey in a Season for 2017-2018

Wins Jockeys Name Last Winner
5 Hugh Bowman Bonneval - Underwood Stakes (1800m);   Winx - Chipping Norton Stakes (1600m);   Winx - Colgate Optic White Stakes (1600m);   Winx - Seppelt Turnbull Stakes (2000m);   Winx - Ladbrokes Cox Plate (2040m).
3 Craig Williams Brave Smash - Futurity Stakes (1400m);   Hartnell - Ladbrokes C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m);   Vega Magic - Bloodstock Memsie Stakes (1400m).
3 Damian Lane Humidor - Pfd Food Serv.Makybe Diva Stks (1600m);   Tosen Stardom - Emirates Stakes (2000m);   Tosen Stardom - United Petroleum Toorak Hcp (1600m).
3 Mark Zahra Gailo Chop - Ladbrokes Caulfield Stakes (2000m);   Merchant Navy - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m);   Russian Revolution - Oakleigh Plate (1100m).
3 Tye Angland Ace High - Aami Victoria Derby (2500m);   Ace High - Spring Champion (2000m);   Trapeze Artist - Golden Rose (1400m).
2 Blake Shinn Happy Clapper - Bisley Workwear Canterbury (1300m);   Happy Clapper - Epsom Hcp (1600m).
2 Dean Yendall Santa Ana Lane - Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (1400m);   Shoals - Myer Classic (1600m).
2 Glyn Schofield Alizee - Flight Stakes (1600m);   Kementari - Mostyn Copper Grp R'Wick Gneas (1600m).
2 Kerrin Mcevoy Redzel - Darley Classic (1200m);   She Will Reign - Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks (1000m).
2 Michael Dee Foundry - The Metropolitan (2400m);   Shillelagh - Kennedy Mile (1600m).
2 Michael Walker Harlem - Australian Cup (2000m);   Mighty Boss - Ladbrokes Caulfield Guineas (1600m).
2 Regan Bayliss Redkirk Warrior - Black Caviar Lightning (1000m);   Redkirk Warrior - Newmarket Hcp (1200m).
1 Andrew Adkins Daysee Doom - Coolmore Classic (1500m).
1 Corey Brown Rekindling - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m).
1 Cory Parish Boom Time - Caulfield Cup (2400m).
1 Craig Staples Great Shot - James Boag's Premium-Railway (1600m).
1 Damien Oliver Grunt - Australian Guineas (1600m).
1 Joe Bowditch Viddora - Crown Perth-Winterbottom Stks (1200m).
1 Jordan Childs Written By - Blue Diamond Stakes (1200m).
1 Josh Parr Shoals - Surround Stakes (1400m).
1 Luke Currie Hey Doc - Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes (1200m).
1 Luke Nolen Aloisia - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m).
1 Patrick Carbery Pounamu - Mm-Kingston Town Classic (1800m).
1 Stephen Baster Pinot - Kennedy Oaks (2500m).

Updated: 19/03/2018 2:13:07 AM

With the help of other racing enthusiasts and racing bodies it is our intention to collate as much material and information on past champions and participants as possible to make the area a valuable racing resource and reference for all involved in our great industry.

If you have intersting information you think should be made available then please email Gary.

Racing and Sports Racing and Sports Pty Ltd |  R&S Terms of Use |  R&S Privacy
This area is maintained by Racing & Sports Pty Ltd (ABN 093 360 108) ("R&S"). Copyright in all R&S materials is owned by Racing and Sports Pty Ltd (R&S). While Racing and Sports takes all care in the preparation of this information it accepts no responsibility nor warrants the accuracy of the information displayed. This information is provided for entertainment purposes only. Any monetary investment based on information displayed on the site (or affilated sites) is at the risk of the investor. Please check all Race Fields and TAB numbers with an official source.
process time:0.015625