Racing Records Home
 Most G1's in a Season
 Group 1 - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
      2016-2017
      2015-2016
      2014-2015
      2013-2014
      2012-2013
      2011-2012
      2010-2011
      2009-2010
      2008-2009
      2007-2008
      2006-2007
      2005-2006
      2004-2005
      2003-2004
      2002-2003
      2001-2002
      2000-2001
      1999-2000
      1998-1999
      1997-1998
      1996-1997
      1995-1996
      1994-1995
      1993-1994
      1992-1993
 Jockeys - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Prizemoney
 Prizemoney (F&M)
 Group 1's
 Retrospective G1's
 Most Group 1's Season
 Most Stakes Wins
 Best Strike Rates
 Winning Streaks
 Horse of the Year
 Hall of Fame
 Horse Racing
 Group Racing
Most Group 1 wins by a Jockey in a Season for 2009-2010

Wins Jockeys Name Last Winner
9 Nash Rawiller Black Piranha - Stradbroke Hcp (1400m);   More Joyous - Arrowfield Stud Flight Stakes (1600m);   Once Were Wild - Patinack Farm A J C Oaks (2400m);   Pressday - T.J. Smith (1600m);   Rangirangdoo - Emirates Doncaster Mile (1600m);   Sniper's Bullet - Railway Stakes (1600m);   Theseo - Ranvet Stakes (2000m);   Theseo - Patinack Chipping Norton Stks (1600m);   Zabrasive - Darley Rosehill Guineas (2000m).
6 Luke Nolen Headway - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m);   Typhoon Tracy - Inglis Queen Of The Turf Stks (1500m);   Typhoon Tracy - C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m);   Typhoon Tracy - Futurity Stakes (1600m);   Typhoon Tracy - Myer Classic (1600m);   Wanted - Newmarket Hcp (1200m).
5 Corey Brown All American - Emirates Stakes (1600m);   Melito - Sky Racing Winter Stakes (1400m);   Monaco Consul - Aami Victoria Derby (2500m);   Shocking - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m);   Speed Gifted - The Metropolitan (2400m).
4 Damien Oliver Nicconi - Coolmore Lightning Stakes (1000m);   Road To Rock - Syd City Lexus Queen Elizabeth (2000m);   Sniper's Bullet - Kingston Town Classic (1800m);   Whobegotyou - Yalumba Stakes (2000m);   Zavite - Stella Artois Auckland Cup (3200m).
4 Glen Boss Irish Lights - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m);   So You Think - Tatts Cox Plate (2040m);   Turffontein - Pulse Pharmacy William Reid (1200m);   Turffontein - Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (1400m).
4 Kerrin Mc Evoy Danleigh - Manikato Stakes (1200m);   Denman - Tooheys New Golden Rose (1400m);   Kidnapped - Betfair.Com S.A. Derby (2500m);   Metal Bender - Kirks Doomben Cup (2020m).
4 Michael Rodd Dariana - Queensland Derby (2400m);   Faint Perfume - Vinery Stud Stakes (2000m);   Faint Perfume - Crown Oaks (2500m);   Gold Trail - Blandford Lodge Railway Stakes (1200m);   Rock Classic - Crown Australian Guineas (1600m).
4 Nicholas Hall All Silent - Patinack Farm Classic (1200m);   Efficient - Turnbull Stakes (2000m);   Star Witness - Arrowfield Blue Diamond Stakes (1200m);   Zipping - Darley Australian Cup (2000m).
3 Craig Newitt Heart Of Dreams - Underwood Stakes (1800m);   Jessicabeel - Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m);   Velocitea - Distinctive Homes Goodwood (1200m).
2 Blake Shinn Melito - Darley T J Smith Stakes (1200m);   Rock Kingdom - Arrowfield Stud Epsom Hcp (1600m).
2 Brad Rawiller Chartreux - W.A.T.C. Derby (2400m);   Viewed - Bmw Caulfield Cup (2400m).
2 Danny Nikolic Starspangledbanner - Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate (1100m);   Starspangledbanner - The Age Caulfield Guineas (1600m).
2 Michelle Payne Allez Wonder - David Jones Toorak Hcp (1600m);   Yosei - Inglis Sires' Produce Stakes (1400m).
2 Stathi Katsidis Shoot Out - Turnpoint Randwick Guineas (1600m);   Shoot Out - David Jones A J C Aus Derby (2400m).
2 Tim Clark Hot Danish - Daily Telegraph All Aged Stks (1400m);   Hot Danish - Carlton Mid Doomben 1000 (1350m).
1 Brett Prebble Crystal Lily - A A M I Golden Slipper (1200m);   Sacred Kingdom - The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint (1200m);   Sacred Kingdom - The Chairman's Sprint Prize (1200m);   Sacred Kingdom - The Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup (1000m).
1 Chris Munce Miss Keepsake - Treasury Casino Qld Oaks (2400m).
1 Craig Williams Jaguar Mail - Tenno Sho (SPRING) (3200m);   Littorio - The B M W (2400m).
1 Damien Browne Albert The Fat - Bundy Red Rum B.T.C. Cup (1200m).
1 Dean Holland Small Minds - Schweppes Oaks (2006m).
1 Dwayne Dunn Shellscrape - The James Boag Galaxy (1100m).
1 Glyn Schofield Road To Rock - Arrowfield George Main Stakes (1600m).
1 Hugh Bowman Danleigh - H K - World City George Ryder (1500m).
1 Jay Ford Monaco Consul - Inglis Spring Champion Stakes (2000m).
1 Josh Parr Skilled - Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks (1600m).
1 Shane Scriven Scenic Shot - Mackinnon Stakes (2000m).
1 Steven King Rostova - Sportingbet Classic (1200m).
1 Tye Angland Alverta - Coolmore Classic (1500m).

Updated: 24/10/2013 11:40:11 AM


With the help of other racing enthusiasts and racing bodies it is our intention to collate as much material and information on past champions and participants as possible to make the area a valuable racing resource and reference for all involved in our great industry.

If you have intersting information you think should be made available then please email Gary.









Racing and Sports Racing and Sports Pty Ltd |  R&S Terms of Use |  R&S Privacy
This area is maintained by Racing & Sports Pty Ltd (ABN 093 360 108) ("R&S"). Copyright in all R&S materials is owned by Racing and Sports Pty Ltd (R&S). While Racing and Sports takes all care in the preparation of this information it accepts no responsibility nor warrants the accuracy of the information displayed. This information is provided for entertainment purposes only. Any monetary investment based on information displayed on the site (or affilated sites) is at the risk of the investor. Please check all Race Fields and TAB numbers with an official source.
process time:0.015625