Racing Records Home
 Most G1's in a Season
 Group 1 - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
      2016-2017
      2015-2016
      2014-2015
      2013-2014
      2012-2013
      2011-2012
      2010-2011
      2009-2010
      2008-2009
      2007-2008
      2006-2007
      2005-2006
      2004-2005
      2003-2004
      2002-2003
      2001-2002
      2000-2001
      1999-2000
      1998-1999
      1997-1998
      1996-1997
      1995-1996
      1994-1995
      1993-1994
      1992-1993
 Jockeys - All Time
 Most G1's in a Season
 Prizemoney
 Prizemoney (F&M)
 Group 1's
 Retrospective G1's
 Most Group 1's Season
 Most Stakes Wins
 Best Strike Rates
 Winning Streaks
 Horse of the Year
 Hall of Fame
 Horse Racing
 Group Racing
Most Group 1 wins by a Jockey in a Season for 2007-2008

Wins Jockeys Name Last Winner
7 Corey Brown Apache Cat - Timbercorp - Australia Stakes (1200m);   Apache Cat - T.J. Smith (1200m);   Apache Cat - Jacob's Creek - B T C Cup (1200m);   Apache Cat - Carlton Draught Doomben 1000 (1350m);   Apache Cat - Coolmore - Lightning Stakes (1000m);   Arapaho Miss - Crown Oaks (2500m);   Devil Moon - Turnbull Stks (2000m).
6 Brad Rawiller Weekend Hussler - George Ryder (1500m);   Weekend Hussler - Ultra Tune - Oakleigh Plate (1100m);   Weekend Hussler - Coolmore Stud-Ascot Vale Stks (1200m);   Weekend Hussler - Thrifty Royal Randwick Guineas (1600m);   Weekend Hussler - Newmarket Hcp (1200m);   Weekend Hussler - Caulfield Guineas (1600m).
4 Damien Oliver Casino Prince - Chipping Norton Stks (1600m);   No Wine No Song - Sydney Cup (3200m);   Sarrera - Xxxx Gold Doomben Cup (2020m);   Sarrera - Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2000m).
4 Michael Rodd Divine Madonna - Myer Classic (1600m);   Divine Madonna - Toorak Hcp (1600m);   Efficient - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m);   Maldivian - Yalumba Stks (2000m).
3 Danny Nikolic Forensics - Queen Of The Turf Stakes (1550m);   Rubiscent - Underwood Stks (1800m);   Serious Speed - Schweppes - Thousand Guineas (1600m).
2 Craig Newitt Light Fantastic - Cadbury Guineas (1600m);   Miss Andretti - The Age Classic (1200m).
2 Craig Williams Kibbutz - A A M I - Victoria Derby (2500m);   Niconero - Rokk Ebony - Futurity Stakes (1600m).
2 Darren Beadman Tuesday Joy - The B M W (2400m);   Tuesday Joy - Ranvet Stakes (1900m).
2 Glen Boss Sebring - Golden Slipper (1200m);   Triple Honour - Doncaster Hcp (1600m).
2 Greg Childs Zarita - A V Jennings/ Sth. Aust. Derby (2500m);   Zarita - Schweppes Oaks (2000m).
2 Hugh Bowman Racing To Win - All-Aged Stakes (1400m);   Samantha Miss - Champagne Stks (1600m).
2 Mark Zahra Eskimo Queen - Coolmore Classic (1500m);   Rockdale - Racetree - T J Smith (1600m).
2 Peter Mertens Sirmione - Australian Cup (2000m);   Sirmione - L'oreal Paris Mackinnon Stks (2000m).
2 Robert Thompson Heavenly Glow - Arrowfield Stud Stakes (2000m);   Heavenly Glow - Jpmorgan - Australian Oaks (2400m).
2 Vlad Duric Bon Hoffa - Sir Rupert Clarke Stks (1400m);   Master O'Reilly - Caulfield Cup (2400m).
1 Blake Shinn Sebring - Sires Produce Stakes (1400m).
1 Dwayne Dunn Reaan - Arrowfield - Blue Diamond Stks (1200m).
1 J Lloyd Nom Du Jeu - Australian Derby (2400m).
1 James Winks Absolut Glam - Qld Breeders Winter Stakes (1400m).
1 Jim Byrne Riva San - B M W Queensland Derby (2400m).
1 Luke Nolen El Segundo - W S Cox Plate (2040m).
1 Mark Pegus Shadoways - The Distinctive Homes Goodwood (1200m).
1 Ms Nikita Mclean Tears I Cry - Emirates Stks (1600m).
1 Paul Harvey Megatic - Kingston Town Classic (1800m).
1 Peter Robl Dealer Principal - Rosehill Guineas (2000m).
1 Scott Seamer Riva San - Conrad - Queensland Oaks (2400m).
1 Sebastian Murphy Mr Baritone - A A M I Stradbroke Hcp (1400m).
1 Stathi Katsidis Gold Edition - Manikato Stks (1200m).
1 Stephen Baster Shinzig - C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m).
1 Steve Arnold Juste Momente - Robert Sangster Stakes (1200m).
1 Troy Turner El Presidente - Railway Stks (1600m).
1 Tim Clark Typhoon Zed - The Inglis Galaxy (1100m).
1 William Pike Grand Journey - Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby (2400m).

Updated: 24/10/2013 11:42:29 AM


With the help of other racing enthusiasts and racing bodies it is our intention to collate as much material and information on past champions and participants as possible to make the area a valuable racing resource and reference for all involved in our great industry.

If you have intersting information you think should be made available then please email Gary.









Racing and Sports Racing and Sports Pty Ltd |  R&S Terms of Use |  R&S Privacy
This area is maintained by Racing & Sports Pty Ltd (ABN 093 360 108) ("R&S"). Copyright in all R&S materials is owned by Racing and Sports Pty Ltd (R&S). While Racing and Sports takes all care in the preparation of this information it accepts no responsibility nor warrants the accuracy of the information displayed. This information is provided for entertainment purposes only. Any monetary investment based on information displayed on the site (or affilated sites) is at the risk of the investor. Please check all Race Fields and TAB numbers with an official source.
process time:0.015625